Fall Sports Schedule

VARSITY FOOTBALL

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Time

August 25

Friday

Lake City

Ferguson Field

7pm

September 1

Friday

Idaho Falls

Ferguson Field

7pm

September 8

Friday

Skyview

Logan

7pm

September 15

Friday

Blackfoot

Blackfoot

7pm

September 22

Friday

Hillcrest

Thunder Stadium

7pm

September 29

Friday

Rigby

Rigby

7pm

October 6

Friday

Highland

Ferguson Field

7pm

October 13

Friday

Bonneville

Thunder Stadium

7pm

October 20

Friday

Skyline

Ferguson Field

7pm

October 27

Friday

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Time

August 18

Friday

Canyon Ridge

Madison

5:30/7pm

August 21

Monday

Blackfoot

Blackfoot

4:30/6pm

August 23

Wednesday

Preston

Preston

4:30/6pm

August 26

Saturday

Skyline

Madison

11am/1pm

August 30

Wednesday

Hillcrest

Madison

5:30/7pm

September 6

Wednesday

Bonnevile

Madison

5:307pm

September 9

Saturday

Wood River

Madison

11am/1pm

September 13

Wednesday

Highland

Highland

4:30/6pm

September 20

Wednesday

Hillcrest

Hillcrest

4:30/6pm

September 23

Saturday

Idaho Falls

Idaho Falls

4:30/6pm

September 25

Monday

Bonneville

Bonneville

4:30/6pm

September 27

Wednesday

Rigby

Madison

5:30/7pm

October 2

Monday

Rigby

Rigby

4/5:30pm

October 4

Wednesday

Highland

Madison

5:30/7pm

 

BOYS SOCCER

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Time

August 18

Friday

Canyon Ridge

Canyon Ridge

4:30/6pm

August 21

Monday

Blackfoot

Madison

5:30/7pm

August 23

Wednesday

Preston

Madison

5:30/7pm

August 26

Saturday

Skyline

Skyline

11am/1pm

August 30

Wednesday

Hillcrest

Hillcrest

4:30/6pm

September 4

Wednesday

Bonneville

Bonneville

4:30/6pm

September 9

Saturday

Wood River

Wood River

11am/1pm

September 13

Wednesday

Highland

Madison

5:30/7pm

September 20

Wednesday

Hillcrest

Madison

5:30/7pm

September 23

Saturday

Idaho Falls

Madison

5:30/7pm

September 25

Monday

Bonneville

Madison

5:30/7pm

September 27

Wednesday

Rigby

Rigby

4:30/6pm

October 2

Monday

Rigby

Madison

5:30/7pm

October 4

Wednesday

Highland

Highland

4/5:30pm

 

VOLLEYBALL VARSITY

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Time

August 23

Wednesday

IF/Skyline

Rigby

7:30pm

August 30

Wednesday

Rigby

Madison

7:30pm

September 6

Wednesday

Highland

Madison

7:30pm

September 8

Friday/Saturday

Utah Champions

TBD

TBD

September 13

Wednesday

Bonneville

Bonneville

7:30pm

September 20

Wednesday

Idaho Falls

Idaho

7:30pm

September 22

Friday/Saturday

Bonneville Classic

TBD

TBD

September 26

Tuesday

Hillcrest

Hillcrest

7:30pm

September 28

Thursday

Highland

Highland

7:30pm

October 3

Tuesday

Rigby

Rigby

7:30pm

October 4

Wednesday

Bonneville

Madison

7:30pm

October 6

Friday/Saturday

Utah Tournament

TBD

TBD

October 10

Tuesday

Blackfoot

Madison

7:30pm

October 12

Thursday

Hillcrest

Madison

7:30pm

October 16

Monday

District Tournament

TBD

TBD

October 27

Friday

State Tournament

TBD

TBD